Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, EDWARD COURT, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+114.3%
Sold on 22 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7TY
← Back to All Properties