Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 75, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+64.5%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 10 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FL
← Back to All Properties