Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BIRCH TREE COTTAGE, SOMERSET ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+35.0%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+9.6%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+37.4%
Sold on 7 April 1997
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 26 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6LS
← Back to All Properties