Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BIRCH AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 0PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
-3.4%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+191.3%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 0PB
← Back to All Properties