Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, RIDGE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£437,500
+25.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 13 April 2021
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+331.0%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Terraced
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1PT
← Back to All Properties