Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GARSTON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6EW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
+40.2%
Sold on 5 July 2018
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
+36.8%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+76.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+36.0%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-26.4%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6EW
← Back to All Properties