Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SCAMPTON ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
-1.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+24.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+27.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+42.4%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7RF
← Back to All Properties