Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, UPTON COURT, 21, ALWYNN WALK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 7YY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£28,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,000
-33.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,950
+24.3%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950
+32.1%
Sold on 23 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,950
+21.7%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+72.6%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,298 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,202
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 7YY
← Back to All Properties