Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BURNE AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£381,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£381,000
+4.4%
Sold on 11 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+42.9%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0HH
← Back to All Properties