Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 20, THE WHARF, WOOL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 5QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,500
+71.3%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+24.1%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 28 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 5QR
← Back to All Properties