Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DIAMOND ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+8.6%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+30.3%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 20 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EN
← Back to All Properties