Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, JOHNSON PLACE, 65, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9FJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+24.8%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9FJ
← Back to All Properties