Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DOVEDALE WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 6HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+45.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+249.6%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£124,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,050
Sold on 24 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 6HP
← Back to All Properties