2, DUNCOMBE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 9EP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£250,000+1.2%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000+35.3%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500+46.0%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1