Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, DICKENS BOULEVARD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£313,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+27.9%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 1 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FD
← Back to All Properties