Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-1.7%
Sold on 24 June 2010
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 16 May 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+163.2%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties