Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EVESHAM CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+30.3%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
-6.9%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+74.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+5.5%
Sold on 25 January 2000
Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 12 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2NT
← Back to All Properties