Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11A, SYCAMORE WAY, SOUTH OCKENDON, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM15 6XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.1%
Price Change
-£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
-22.1%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+39.9%
Sold on 25 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
-1.0%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,500
+204.0%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£164,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,750
Sold on 28 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM15 6XB
← Back to All Properties