Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WINDSOR ROAD, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£117,500
+14.1%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+98.1%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+105.9%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,250
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7RR
← Back to All Properties