Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, CHARTER GATE, BOLTRO ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£209,000
+9.7%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,500
+6.1%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,500
+21.7%
Sold on 13 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1BQ
← Back to All Properties