Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ASHOVER ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6HJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£174,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+92.8%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Detached
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 17 December 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6HJ
← Back to All Properties