Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MERCURY COURT, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
+58.8%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+8.6%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+1.3%
Sold on 24 August 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+119.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2AJ
← Back to All Properties