Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GUNTER ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0RY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
-1.5%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+14.2%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£17,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,999
+12.1%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£12,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+66.5%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,250
+10.9%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
+£6,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 0RY
← Back to All Properties