Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SOLWAY VIEW, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA5 6HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+27.7%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-0.4%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+21.0%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 17 February 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 6HR
← Back to All Properties