Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WORCESTER CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG30 3BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£296,000
+34.5%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 3BN
← Back to All Properties