Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, CHURCHTOWN GARDENS, 10, MARSHSIDE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+5.5%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+55.8%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SW
← Back to All Properties