Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, NORFOLK WAY, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+37.3%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+36.0%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+59.7%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
-1.2%
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 22 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9TJ
← Back to All Properties