Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+17.8%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+23.4%
Sold on 30 October 2013
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+12.2%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties