Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST JOHNS ROAD, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 5DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+34.4%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+41.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+32.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+85.9%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 27 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 5DP
← Back to All Properties