Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BLACKBIRD DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,500
+19.3%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 13 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-4.1%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,995
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GQ
← Back to All Properties