40, COWPER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 3QR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+240.7%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+240.7%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+159.6%
Sold on 2 March 2000
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 16 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1