Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ROMNEY ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 0RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
14 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£32,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,950
+28.2%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 March 2009
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+88.0%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+37.6%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 0RR
← Back to All Properties