Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 74, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
6 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£77,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£259,950
+42.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+7.4%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+61.9%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties