Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+35.1%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+38.1%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+95.9%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,200
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YB
← Back to All Properties