33, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£700,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2700.0%
Price Change
+£675,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£700,000+2700.0%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Terraced
+£675,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000-92.2%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Terraced
-£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000+74.9%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1