Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NECTON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+17.2%
Sold on 23 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+30.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+62.4%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8AT
← Back to All Properties