Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, LIGHTRIDGE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£378,000
+35.7%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,500
+35.9%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+150.0%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2HS
← Back to All Properties