Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WALSINGHAM AVENUE, KETTERING, KETTERING, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 5ER
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£108,000
-2.7%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
-11.2%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+66.6%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+29.3%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+58.9%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN15 5ER
← Back to All Properties