22, MOORFOOT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 2EY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.8%
Price Change
+£235,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£385,000+156.8%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Detached
+£235,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950+20.9%
Sold on 14 August 2001
Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 27 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1