Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, EDINBURGH ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 3 September 2019
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+9.6%
Sold on 30 August 2011
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+9.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,950
+30.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+111.3%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UA
← Back to All Properties