Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ASHMAN BANK, GEOFFREY WATLING WAY, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+16.4%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
-6.8%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-2.1%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,995
Sold on 14 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1HB
← Back to All Properties