Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OLD SCHOOL COURT, VIOLET HILL ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.2%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+87.2%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+47.1%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 29 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1NB
← Back to All Properties