Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, CHALLINOR, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
+57.1%
Sold on 2 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,000
+5.0%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+93.3%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£97,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,495
-0.5%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 23 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9XE
← Back to All Properties