Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LOWTHER STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,500
Last Sold Price
19 November 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,500
+35.6%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+64.9%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+29.3%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SN
← Back to All Properties