Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CARDIFF ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 8ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+9.5%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+86.9%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+78.4%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 8ET
← Back to All Properties