Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DRAKE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+29.5%
Sold on 17 June 2024
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+57.1%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+103.4%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 16 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9TB
← Back to All Properties