Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BIRCH ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 9QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,500
+25.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+34.7%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+34.2%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 9QJ
← Back to All Properties