Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BEANE AVENUE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+1.4%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+65.9%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+71.9%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DL
← Back to All Properties