2, LONG WALK, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH16 3LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£350,000+27.7%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,000+48.1%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+127.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+8.7%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 25 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1