3A, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£460,000+49.6%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£307,500+13.9%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000+50.0%
Sold on 12 March 2008
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950+4.6%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+129.5%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950+78.5%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 10 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1